New
30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

Share this items:

VS-04

$245.00

How to Apply

How to Apply

For travelers who need to visit UAE quite often for business needs or other important trade matters including meetings and conferences, Rayna Tours now offers multiple entry visas. Valid for 30 days, this type of visa will enable qualified applicants to enter and go from UAE during the validity period, with the added benefit that they needn’t have to reapply for visa each time. Call Rayna’s visa specialists to obtain more information on multiple-entry visa. 

 
With these simple procedures, you can easily apply for a 30-day multiple-entry visa. 
 
  • Fill up the online visa application form
  • Photograph in white background
  • Attach documents required for visa processing
  • Enter credit card details for making payment


In order to make payment, you can also choose options including online money transfer, Paypal, or cash deposit. Once we receive your application, we’ll examine your documents and may sometimes contact you for further details, depending on your nationality or purpose of visit. .

Special Notes

  • A multiple-entry visa holder can go in and out of the UAE as and when during the visa’s validity period.
  • We can arrange to pick up guarantor’s document, if you don’t have time to visit our facility.
  • A security deposit is mandatory for visitors who don’t have a guarantor in the UAE. However, this is not applicable for families traveling to the country for tourism purpose.
  • A valid UAE visa allows its holder to enter the country via any of its entry ports.
  • Typically, four to five days is required to process a visa application. With our express service, you can obtain your UAE visa fast.

Rates

Visa Name Visa Rate Express Visa Rate
30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa AED 900 AED 1000

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy.
  • Recent passport size photograph.

Special Note

  • The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.
  • The passport should not be in hand written format.
  • The documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.
  • If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at inquiry@raynatours.com.

Guarantor’s Documents

Documents for Visitors with Guarantor In UAE.

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months).
  • A security cheque of AED 5500 for each visa, this cheque will be used only if the visitor is absconded.
  • Last month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account with good transactions in it.


Documents for Visitors with NO Guarantor in UAE.

  • Family visitors may not need to put any deposit instead they can make the Hotel / Airline / Tour booking with us with best guaranteed prices.
  • Individual visitors may need to put deposit and this may vary for each nationality, please contact us for more information through live chat or email us at inquiry@raynatours.com.
  • Individual visitor may have to deposit an Amount of 5500 AED as a Security Deposit. ThisEntire amount will be returned back to you after your Exit from the Countryonce we will receive the scanned passport page showing the exit stamp of UAE.This is done to ensure that there are no Travelers who stay back/abscond evenafter the duration mentioned in his/her Visa is over.


Special Note 

  • You may book the return ticket and hotel with us at special prices.
  • Indian nationality passengers may not need to submit guarantee documents once reviewed by our visa team.
  • For passengers travelling in families with kids may not need to submit guarantee documents.
  • Passengers who have already reserved Hotel, excursions with RTT need not to provide any guarantee documents

Description

Description

30 day Multiple Entry Tourist Visa : This is recommended for visitors planning for a short term stay in Dubai or UAE for multiple Trips like Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.


30 Days multiple entry visa will make travel between U.A.E. and visiting nearby countries easier for travelers who need to make multiple stops for short time whether by air, land or sea and return to Dubai on the same visa rather than having to incur additional time and expense obtaining two or three or more separate visas.

The Below nationalities can get visas on arrival : 

Andorra Germany Liechtenstein San Marino
Australia Greece Luxembourg Singapore
Austria Holland (Netherlands) Malaysia Spain
Belgium Hong Kong Monaco South Korea
Brune Iceland Netherlands (Holland) Sweden
Denmark Ireland New Zealand Switzerland
Finland Italy Norway United Kingdom
France Japan Portugal United States
Vatican City


It should be noted that this list may vary slightly from time to time and it is therefore best to check with your local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE prior to departure.

Nationalities not in above list can get a 96 hours, 14 days, 30 days, and 90 days tourist visa which will be sponsored by Rayna Tours & Travels, and this should be obtained before entry into Dubai.

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

  • Please note that visa processing can be done only upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of payments.
  • It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 5 to 7 days prior to your arrival. We require five working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to process your visa. In case your application is held by the immigration, it may take two more days for your visa approval.
  • Upon the approval of your visa by the UAE Immigration Authority, we’ll send you a copy of visa to your email. Take a print out of this visa copy to submit at the airport’s passport control section. Original copy of visa is not required.
  • If you are traveling by road and want to enter UAE by Road, you will need original visa copy issued by immigration which will cost additional AED150 per person. (courier charges extra).
  • Visa Approval is at the sole discretion of the Immigration Officials, and Rayna Tours & Travels should not be held responsible for the rejection of your visa application. Moreover, the RTT cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to the Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved, rejected or in the event your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to the UAE.
  • Some airline service providers may entail passengers for an ‘Ok to Board’ approval, which, at most, should be done 24hours prior to the stipulated flight departure time. Upon your request, the RTT can do it for you for an extra charge.
  • If your visa application is denied by the UAE Immigration, we’ll send you a copy of the same for your record.
  • A fine of AED100 will be incurred from the guarantee amount, if the traveler is not able to travel upon the issuance of a visa.
  • If a tourist does not leave the country on or before the due date, a penalty of AED150 per day will be incurred from the guarantee amount.
  • The security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited, if a traveler on Rayna’s sponsored visa has to face overstay due to imprisonment or committing of any crime.
  • Once you leave the country, we require you to send us a copy of your passport’s page with the UAE immigration’s exit stamp. This will serve as a proof that you have left the country. Further, it enables us to double check it in our online system.
  • The refund of security cheque is done only upon the clear confirmation of your departure from the country.
  • A reliable travel insurance plan is inevitable to tackle unforeseen events like medical emergencies during your travel. If you don’t have one, the RTT can help you, though charges apply.


THINGS YOU MUST REMEMBER DURING TRAVEL

  • Please ensure that you carry a valid, confirmed return air ticket.
  • Another prerequisite is a confirmed accommodation booking in one of the UAE’s hotels.
  • As a proof to ensure the UAE’s immigration officials that you can afford your stay in the country.


REASONS OF VISA REJECTION


When applying for a visa in UAE, the following 10 points can be the reasons for the rejection or disapproval of your visa.

  • The visa application of a female visitor, who is under the age of 25 years, is likely to be rejected, if she plans to travel alone.
  • The UAE immigration will reject the application that is submitted with the handwritten copies of passport from nationalities, such as Pakistan and Bangladesh.
  • A visa application will be denied, if the applicant is blacklisted or is proved to the UAE immigration that he has committed a serious offense.
  • The application may be rejected, if the applicant previously had a residence visa and exited the UAE without its cancellation.
  • The application will be denied, if an individual had previously applied for a tourist visa and did not enter the country. In order to reapply, the previous visa should be cancelled.
  • If photo used in the passport copies is blurred, your application is likely to get delayed or rejected.
  • The visa application will be rejected, if the applicant’s profession is mentioned as a laborer, cultivator or other unskilled task.
  • Typing errors in your visa application can lead to its disapproval.
  • An individual cannot apply for a new visa for at least six months, if he had previously applied for a job visa through a company in the UAE and not enter the country.
  • Chances are that the visa processing of applicants with identical personal details including name and place may be delayed or sometimes even eliminated.
 

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

Related Places Claritas est etiam processus dynamicus qui sequitur mutationem quinta